2016-2017 Recipients of Student of the Week Award

Week of 5/22-5/26: Mannix Mangold (5th Grade)

Week of 4/24-4/28: Kennedy Pierce (Kindergarten)

Week of 4/17-4/21: Eleanor Weddig (1st Grade)

Week of 4/3-4/7: Alyson Johnson (2nd Grade)

Week of 3/27-3/31: Sonny Davis (3rd Grade)

Week of 3/20-3/24: Mylee Finney (4th Grade)

Week of 3/13-3/17: Shaylee Kenoyer (5th Grade)

Week of 1/23-1/27: Machara Mangold (Kindergarten)

Week of 1/16-1/20: Isla Hunt (1st Grade)

Week of 1/9-1/13: Adryana Torres (2nd Grade)

Week of 12/19-12/23: Lowell Werblow (3rd Grade)

Week of 12/12-12/16: Zevin Hawley (4th Grade)

Week of 12/5-12/9: Emma Rivas (5th Grade)

Week of 10/17-10/21: Nate Meldrum (Kindergarten)

Week of 10/10-10/14: C.J. Ryder (1st Grade)

Week of 10/3-10/7: Kolton Beynon (2nd Grade)

Week of 9/26-9/30: Christine Ross (3rd Grade)

Week of 9/19-/23: Max Luna (4th Grade)

Week of 9/12-9/16: Allie Barteau (5th Grade)

 

2015-2016 Recipients of Student of the Week Award

Week of 4/25-4/29: Liam Herr (Kindergarten)

Week of 4/11-4/15: Tino Ventimiglio (1st Grade)

Week of 4/4-4/8: Ava Hutts (2nd Grade)

Week of 3/21-3/25: Jude Patterson (3rd Grade)

Week of 3/14-3/18 Kaylie Howard (4th Grade)

Week of 3/7-3/11: Owen Gomes (5th Grade)

Week of 1/11-1/15: Siena Mullins (1st Grade)

Week of 1/4-1/8: Tru Herr (2nd Grade)

Week of 12/14-12/18: Kendal Beynon (3rd Grade)

Week of 12/7-12/11: Ben Patterson (4th Grade)

Week of 11/30-12/4: Nate Harp (5th Grade)

Week of 10/19-10/23: Kendall Schmid (Kindergarten)

Week of 10/12-10/16: Adryana Torres (1st Grade)

Week of 10/5-10/9: Grace Meldrum (2nd Grade)

Week of 9/28-10/2: Ruby Wyse (3rd Grade)

Week of 9/21-9/25: Wyatt Hutchinson (4th Grade)

Week of 9/14-9/18: Brendan Finney (5th Grade)

 

2014-2015 Recipients of Student of the Week Award

Week of 5/25-5/29: Mallorie Barteau (5th Grade)

Week of 4/27-5/1: Cooper Beck (Kindergarten)

Week of 4/20-4/24: Warren Banks (1st Grade)

Week of 4/13-4/17: Ruby Wyse (2nd Grade)

Week of 3/23-3/27: Isabella Romero (3rd Grade)

Week of 3/16-3/19: Emma Leidig (4th Grade)

Week of 3/9-3/13: Aiden Luna (5th Grade)

Week of 1/26-1/30: Sadie Patterson (Kindergarten)

Week of 1/19-23: Madeleine Barteau (1st Grade)

Week of 1/12-1/16: Kendal Beynon (2nd Grade)

Week of 1/5-1/9: Mikayla Padilla (3rd Grade)

Week of 12/8-12/12: Piper Hanawalt (4th Grade)

Week of 12/1-12/5: Delaney Kelm (5th Grade)

Week of 10/20-10/24: Baylee Taylor (Kindergarten)

Week of 10/13-10/17: Lexi Gomes (1st Grade)

Week of 10/6-10/10: Alyssa Lewis (2nd Grade)

Week of 9/29-10/3: Bryce Ross (3rd Grade)

Week of 9/22-9/26: Sam Townsend (4th Grade)

Week of 9/15-9/19: Ella Thacker (5th Grade)

 

2013-2014 Recipients of Student of the Week Award

Week of 6/2-6/6: Glory Chavez (Kindergarten)

Week of 5/26-5/30: Max Luna (1st Grade)

Week of 5/19-5/23: Mannix Mangold (2nd Grade)

Week of 5/12-5/16: Zachary Vaughn (3rd Grade)

Week of 5/5-5/9: Logan Grivette (4th Grade)

Week of 4/30-5/2: Ethan Davis (5th Grade)

Week of 3/17-3/21: Grace Pinnochio (Kindergarten)

Week of 3/10-3/14: Landon Colenzo (1st Grade)

Week of 3/3-3/7: Kaylie Howard (2nd Grade)

Week of 2/24-2/28: Taylor Cirigliano (3rd Grade)

Week of 2/10-2/14: Shayla Bradley (4th Grade)

Week of 2/3-2/7: Madison Gillen (5th Grade)

Week of 1/20-1/24: Tim Fryar (8th Grade)

Week of 1/13-1/17: Tru Herr (Kindergarten)

Week of 1/7-1/10: Mylee Finney (1st grade)